68%

.com.mx

29%

.mx

1%

.org.mx

1%

.edu.mx

1%

.gob.mx

0%

.net.mx

Number of domain names registered under .MX per day

Total: 1,241,577

849047 | .com.mx
352152 |.mx
15020 | .org.mx
14717| .edu.mx
10345 | .gob.mx
296 | .net.mx

Monthly statistics

Monthly growth of domain names registered under MX

  • .com.mx
  • .mx
  • .org.mx
  • .gob.mx
  • .edu.mx
  • .net.mx

Monthly growth of domain names registered under MX

Date.com.mx.mx.org.mx.gob.mx.edu.mx.net.mxTotal
December 2020849,703352,27415,03310,33914,7082961,242,353
November 2020851,552353,18115,07810,31414,6492971,245,071
October 2020852,470352,59015,14210,29014,6012971,245,390
September 2020852,022351,68015,19610,27814,5042971,243,977
August 2020850,921347,68815,24610,25014,2622981,238,665
July 2020849,612345,80015,29710,23613,7012981,234,944
June 2020846,241344,16315,29810,21013,3852991,229,596
May 2020841,790342,23815,34410,18613,2043011,223,063
April 2020837,360340,54815,45910,14913,0133051,216,834
March 2020835,066339,91815,55910,11312,8113071,213,774
February 2020830,407336,05615,60210,10512,7563071,205,233
January 2020823,698334,26915,64010,06412,7063071,196,684
December 2019817,208333,40315,79310,03212,6753091,189,420
November 2019814,661335,16215,9569,99512,6323071,188,713
October 2019808,857335,80916,0409,96312,5993081,183,576
September 2019798,839334,58816,1389,92412,5493081,172,346
August 2019790,287329,87616,2409,88112,4983081,159,090
July 2019782,151328,61116,2289,82812,4403091,149,567
June 2019772,023328,53216,2889,78612,3783081,139,315
May 2019762,073328,32216,4119,73812,3303081,129,182
April 2019761,472327,30316,6189,69712,2813091,127,680
March 2019750,182326,62016,7099,66012,2523101,115,733
February 2019740,386321,60216,8559,60712,2073101,100,967
January 2019726,246318,73716,8679,54712,1463111,083,854
December 2018712,811318,38316,8609,46612,1233121,069,955
November 2018706,901320,76816,9899,44212,0943121,066,506
October 2018696,715320,13217,0269,39612,0693131,055,651
September 2018683,028318,42317,0639,33612,0293141,040,193
August 2018671,260313,86017,1209,31911,9723141,023,845
July 2018656,724312,27417,1749,28811,9363171,007,713
June 2018645,524312,14317,3549,26511,893317996,496
May 2018632,800311,93317,4609,21911,857318983,587
April 2018620,377310,15717,4319,18511,813319969,282
March 2018609,588306,28317,4969,15411,777321954,619
February 2018596,442304,42217,4559,10011,724321939,464
January 2018580,286301,47217,3399,06811,688321920,174
December 2017566,358300,04117,3479,04611,671321904,784
November 2017560,965301,50417,4819,02111,647324900,942
October 2017550,141300,71617,5548,98911,599324889,323
September 2017537,689300,49017,5888,95411,553324876,598
August 2017528,795296,90717,5898,92211,485325864,023
July 2017520,913296,10417,6548,87611,425325855,297
June 2017515,857296,37317,7368,82311,369326850,484
May 2017511,011297,32017,7938,74511,304331846,504
April 2017507,799295,66117,7978,69111,267331841,546
March 2017507,862296,39017,9008,63111,223331842,337
February 2017500,918290,55817,8838,56611,155333829,413
January 2017495,941288,38917,8888,51511,108333822,174
December 2016493,492287,14618,0128,47811,079333818,540
November 2016495,043288,49818,1818,44011,050333821,545
October 2016493,655288,65418,3298,41211,013333820,396
September 2016489,397287,30618,4348,35210,965333814,787
August 2016487,797282,97518,4608,32010,914333808,799
July 2016487,567281,85018,5378,26610,851334807,405
June 2016487,652281,47018,6088,21510,815335807,095
May 2016485,012280,41618,6858,16610,767337803,383
April 2016483,712278,92118,8668,30110,873339801,012
March 2016481,981273,41418,9738,23610,827340793,771
February 2016480,063271,09119,0658,18910,770343789,521
January 2016475,557268,47019,0518,14110,736343782,298
December 2015473,311266,92819,0968,11010,694344778,483
November 2015474,504268,35519,2548,07410,650344781,181
October 2015473,218268,06319,2988,02710,614344779,564
September 2015470,949266,14919,3377,99310,557345775,330
August 2015468,990260,64319,3107,96910,502346767,760
July 2015467,711258,88719,3257,94410,465347764,679
June 2015465,771256,95519,3447,91910,409350760,748
May 2015460,595254,59119,4127,88510,368352753,203
April 2015460,010252,48219,4287,85710,319352750,448
March 2015459,061251,13019,3977,82110,287353748,049
February 2015455,764244,83119,1867,77210,221356738,130
January 2015450,873240,40019,0227,74510,169356728,565
December 2014448,309238,20118,8957,71910,122356723,602
November 2014449,212238,80719,0127,68410,073358725,146
October 2014448,204236,79719,0237,63110,036358722,049
September 2014446,734233,16418,9947,5909,965359716,806
August 2014444,455225,86918,9027,5419,899362707,028
July 2014441,874223,84118,8787,4969,834363702,286
June 2014440,604223,93419,0067,4459,769361701,119
May 2014443,364229,00619,2077,3959,712362709,046
April 2014446,399228,54919,4677,3499,665364711,793
March 2014445,245224,39719,5967,2999,614366706,517
February 2014440,779215,69119,4757,2569,549366693,116
January 2014436,706213,81319,3907,2139,475366686,963
December 2013433,348213,50319,3097,1659,417367683,109
November 2013437,399213,36619,5027,1419,381366687,155
October 2013439,104210,38719,5467,1139,328367685,845
September 2013437,013202,89319,4677,0739,269368676,083
August 2013433,810197,53219,3777,0429,209368667,338
July 2013428,653187,74419,3407,0109,141368652,256
June 2013439,698189,99820,0256,9689,074370666,133
May 2013451,389192,96420,6306,9349,004372681,293
April 2013442,959190,11420,1366,8908,943372669,414
March 2013433,199185,67819,5696,8508,891375654,562
February 2013426,424182,57819,1116,8208,836375644,144
January 2013418,516177,04918,7026,7698,768376630,180
December 2012411,199172,32718,5366,7118,712377617,862
November 2012410,846171,24518,6496,6738,668377616,458
October 2012408,276168,65818,6406,6218,611380611,186
September 2012404,112166,37218,4056,5878,550381604,407
August 2012400,385162,23518,2926,5548,489383596,338
July 2012395,519158,99617,9756,5198,416385587,810
June 2012386,898156,61717,9566,4998,363385576,718
May 2012381,230154,26217,9026,4768,321386568,577
April 2012378,756152,20517,8826,4478,277387563,954
March 2012374,646150,24817,8896,4218,223389557,816
February 2012371,104149,74017,6766,3878,146391553,444
January 2012365,322147,93817,3956,3558,066392545,468
December 2011355,875143,26417,0966,3128,013395530,955
November 2011354,723141,17917,0756,2857,967397527,626
October 2011352,405138,46016,9946,2577,917397522,430
September 2011349,609136,13616,9406,2107,844397517,136
August 2011345,813130,68416,6506,1687,784397507,496
July 2011342,646128,43016,4676,1007,707397501,747
June 2011340,754127,16916,3796,0427,645398498,387
May 2011343,708124,72516,2985,9717,556398498,656
April 2011334,052118,23416,0645,9257,493401482,169
March 2011331,373115,80815,7185,8297,428400476,556
February 2011327,643116,67415,5925,7707,350401473,430
January 2011324,333113,55315,3575,7247,275402466,644
DownloadShow more

.MX is México on the Internet